Hoodia parvifolia

Hoodia parvifolia

Hoodia parvifolia


Family Apocynaceae
Binomial Name Hoodia parviflora
Common Name(s)
Plant Information The largest of all stapeliads, sometimes reaching a height of a small tree – over two meters (six feet).  Native to north-western Namibia and the south-western corner of Angola.
CITES Status Listed in Appendix II.