Hoodiopsis triebneri

Hoodiopsis triebneri Potted

Hoodiopsis triebneri Potted

Hoodiopsis triebneri Flower

Hoodiopsis triebneri Flower

Family Apocynaceae
Binomial Name Hoodiopsis triebneri
Common Name(s)
Plant Information An naturally occurring interspecific hybrid of Hoodia gordonii X Orbeopsis lutea subspecies vaga. Blooms in all seasons. Flowers reddish-brown. See photograph. Rarely available.
Invasiveness Potential
CITES Status Uncertain. Hoodia gordonii is protected.